Menu
Welcome to Great Milton C of E Primary School! Well done to Eagle Owls for the highest attendance in school this week.
Home Page
A
B

Who's Who

Headteacher: Mrs Alyson Frost 

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Emma Goodes (Assessment Lead)

EYFS/KS1 Leader: Mrs Nicola Bennett

Maths/Science Leader: Mrs Sue Green

SENCo: Mrs Emma Warner

 

Office Manager: Mrs Rhona Biel

Office Assistant: Mrs Tracy Green

 

Teachers:

YR (Elf Owls) Class Teacher: Mrs Nicola Bennett (Maths Lead)

Y1 (Tawny Owls) Class Teacher: Miss Steph Robinson (Humanities/PE Lead/EVC)

Y2 (Barn Owls) Class Teacher: Mrs Sue Green (Maths/Science Lead)

Y3 (Snowy Owls) Class Teacher: Miss Beatrice Flavell (Joint PE Lead)

Y4 (Boreal Owls) Class Teachers: Mrs Sally Pietropinto (NQT)

                                                       Mrs Amanda Voss (Joint English Lead)

                                                       

Y5 (Eagle Owls) Class Teacher: Mrs Chrissy Flynn (Arts Lead)

                                                    Mrs Ange Harrison

Y6 (Hawk Owls) Class Teacher: Mrs Emma Goodes (Assessment/ English Leader. Deputy) 

                                                   Mrs Emma Warner (SEND/Inclusion Leader)

 

 

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs Nikki Howlett

Mrs Katie Drummond 

Mrs Ella Sansom

Mrs Helen Belcher

Mrs Ali Wheeler

Mrs Julie Grayshon

Mrs Maria Dickson

Mrs Annabel Nethercleft

Pupil Premium Champion TA: Mrs Nikki Howlett (EYFS/KS1)

Forest School Leader: Mrs Nikki Howlett

Sports Leaders: Mrs Maria Dickson

Sports Coaches: Mr Tom Sykes (Multi Sports) 

                           Mr Neil James (Tennis)

 

Lunchtime Catering: 

Miss Zoe Wilks

Mrs Kathryn Lynch

Lunchtime Supervisors: 

Mrs Veronica Putt

Mrs Steph Gabbard

 

Breakfast Club: 

Mrs Veronica Putt

Mrs Helen Belcher

Mrs Ali Wheeler

 

After School Club:

Mrs Zoe Wilks

Mrs Steph Gabbard

Mrs Julie Grayshon

 

Cleaning Staff: 

Miss Stacy Speakman

Mr Gary Speakman

 

 

                                                     

 

 

 

 

Top